2008年福建高考英语试题及答案



年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(福建卷) 2008 年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(福建卷) 英语试题
第 I 卷(选择题共 115 分) 听力(共两节, 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分 30 分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案 转涂到答题卡上。 第一节 (共 5 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 7.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话。 第段对话后有一个小题, 从题中所给的 A、 C 三个选项中选出最佳选项, B、 并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有 10 秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下 一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the ehirt? A.? 19.15 B. ? 9.15 C. ? 9.18 答案是 B。 1.What is the weather like? A.It’s raining. B.It’s cloudy. C.It’s sunny. 2.Who will go to China next month? A.Lucy. B.Alice. C.Ricberd. 3.What are the spenkers talking about? A.The man’s sister. B.A film. C.An actor. 4.Where will the spenkers meet? A.In Room 340. B.In Room 314. C.In Room 223. 5.Where does the converaation moet probably take place? A.In a restaurant. B.In an office. C.At home. 第二节(共 15 小题;每小题 1.5 分,满分 22.5 分) 听下面 5 段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的 A、B、C 三个选 项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小 题,每小题 5 秒种,各小题将给出 5 秒种的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第 6 段材料,回答第 6 至 8 题。 6.Why did the woman go to New York? A.To spend come time with the hahy. B.To look after her sister. C.To find a new job. 7.How old was the baby when the woman left New York? A.Two months. B.Five months. C.Seven months. 8.What did the woman like doing mst with the baby? A.Holding him. B.Playing with him. C.Fceding him. 听第 7 段材料,回答第 9 至 11 题。 9.What are the speaking about? A.A way to impreve air quality. B.A problem with traffic rules. C.A suggestion for city planning.

10.What does the man suggest? A.Limiting the use of cars. B.Encouraging people to-wall. C.Waming drivers of air pollution. 11.What does the woman think about the man’s idea? A.It’s interesting. B.It’s worth trying. C.It’s impractical. 听第 8 段材料,回答第 12 至 14 题。 12.How long will the man pmbably stay in New Zealand? A.One week. B.Two weeks. C.Three weeks. 13.What advice does the woman give to the man ? A. Go to New Zealand after Christmas. B.Book his flight sa soon sa possible. B. Save more money for his trip. 14.What can we learn about flights to New Zealand at Christmas time? A.They require early booking. B.They can be twice as expensive. C. Thay are on special offer. 听第 9 段材料,回答第 15 至 17 题。 15.Why did Jane call Mike? A.To ask him to meet her. B.To tell him about Tom. C.To burrow his car. 16.Where will Jane be in about one bour? A.At Mike’s place. B.At the airport. C.At a garage. 17.What can we infer from the conversation? A. Jane has just learned to drive. B.Jane’s car is in bad condition. C.Mike will go to the airport. 听第 10 段材料,回答第 18 至 20 题。 18.What did the speaker ask the stuents to do the week before? A.Write a short story. B.Prepare for the lesson. C.Learn more about the writer. 19.Why does the speaker ask the questions? A. To chesk the students’ understanding of the story. B. To draw the students’ attention to reading skills. C. To let the students discuss father-son relationships. 20.What will the students do in 10 minutes? A. Ask more qucations. B.Discuss in groups. C.Give their anawers. 第二部分 英语知识运用(共两节,满分 45 分) 第一节 单项填空(共 15 小题,每小题 1 分,满分 15 分) 从 A、B、C、D 四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 he or she wants. 例:It is generally considered unwise to give a child A.however B.whatever C.whichever D.whenever 答案是 B。 21.—How do you find your new classmates? --Most of them are kind,but_______is so good to me as Bruce. A.none B.no one C.every one D.some one 22.________in the qucue for half an hour ,the old man auddenly realized he had left the cheque in the car. A.Waiting B.To wait C.Having waited D.To have waited 23.A great man shows his greaness ________ the way he trcsts little men.

A.under B.with C.on D.by 24.It is usually warm in my hometowm in March,but it________be rather cold sumetimes. A.must B.can C.should D.would 25.So far this year we__________a fall in house prices by between 5 and 10 percent. A.saw B.see C.had seen D.have seen to people greeting him. 26. In spite of repeated wrongs done to him, he looks A. friendly B. lively C. worried D.cold is known to us all is that the 2008 Olympic Games will take place in Beijing. 27. A. It B. What C. As D. Which 28. Nancy enjoyed herself so much she visited her friends in Sydney last year. A. that B. which C. when D. where 29. a moment and I will go to your reacue. A. Go on B. Hold on C. Move on D. Carry on 30. –Who should be responsible for the accident? --The boss, not the workers. They just carried out the order . A. as told B. as are told C. as telling D. as they told 31. By nine o’clock, all the Olympic torch bccares had reached the top of Mount Qomolangms, appeared arare rainbow soon. A. of which B. on which C. from which D. above which 32. What’s the of having a public open space where you can’t eat, drink or even simply hang out for a while? A. sense B. matter C. case D. opinion 33. –Can those at the back of the classroom hear me? -- No problem. A. seat B. sit C.seated D. sat 34. You have no idea how she finished the relay race her foot wounded so much. A. for B.when C. with D. while 35. –Would you like to join us in the game? -, for I have something important to attend to. A. I will B. I’d love to C. I won’t D. I’m afraid not 第二节 完形填空(共 20 小题:每小题 1.5 分,满分 30 分) 阅读下面短文,从短文后所给各题的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出可以填入空 白处的最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 The position of children in American family and society is no longer what it used to be. The 36 family in colonial (殖民时期的) North Americn was mainly concerned with survival and 37 that, its own economic prosperity. Thus, children were 38 in terms of their producitivity(生产能力)and they played the role of producer quite early. , 39 they fulfilled this role, their position in the family was one of subordination(附属) 。 Which the 40 of the society, the position of children in the family and in the society became more important, In the complex and technological society 41 the United States has become, each 42 must fulfill a number of personal and occupational 43 and be in contact with many other members. 44 , viewing children as necessary members of society means that they are 45 more as people in their own right than as those of subordination. This

acepiance of children as 46 participants in the family is reflected in various laws the rights of children and in the social and public welfare programs.

47

This new 48 of children and the frequent contact between the members of society has also 49 an increasing interest in child-raising techniques. People today spend much time 50 the proper way to 51 children. Nowadays, the socialization of the child in the United States is a 52 transaction (事 a one-way, parent-to-child training 54 . As a 务)between parent and child 53 consequence, socializaing children and 55 with them over a long period of time is for parents a mixture of pleasure, satisfaction, and problems. 36. A. poor B. ordinary C. happy D. wealthy 37. A. except B. for C. heyond D. through 38. A. supported B. received C. encouraged D. valucd 39. A. Until B. After C. Although D. When 40. A. movement B. schievement C. development D. requirement 41. A. that B. where C. when D. what 42.A.pareat B.member C.family D.relative 43.A.purposes B.promises C.roles D.tasks 44.A.Besides B.However C.Instead D.Therefore 45.A.admired B.regarded C.made D.respected 46.A.willing B.equal C.similar D.common 47.A.enjoying B.preventing C.considering D.protecting 48.A.view B.faith C.world D.study 49.A.led in B.brought in C.result in D.taken in 50.A.seeking B.making C.fighting D.working 51.A.nurse B.praise C.understand D.raise 52.A.one-sided B.many-sided C.round-way D.two-way 53.A.more than B.ratherthan C.better than D.less than 54.A.manner B.method C.program D.guide 55.A.taking B.living C.playing D.disussing 第三部分 阅读理解(共 20 分:每小题 2 分,满分 40 分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项(A、B、C 和 D)中,选出最佳选项,并在答 题卡上将该项涂黑。 A After the Summer Olympics are over ,when all the athletcs and viewers have gong home and the television audience has swiched off , another group of athletcs and fans will arrive at the host city , and another compctition will begin.These are the Parnlympics,the games for athlctcs with a disability .But in Beijing in 2008 ,for the first time,one of the greatest parulympians will not be taking part. Sbc is a Britishby the name of Tanni Grey-Thompsun.Boyn with spina hifida (脊椎裂) which left her paralysed from the waint down,Tanni used a wheelchair from the age of 7.At first,she was not keen on sporn,apart from horse-riding,which gave her a sense of freedom.But in her teens,she started tsking sports more seriously.She tried swimming,basketball and tennis.Eventually she found athletics,and never looked back. Indeed ,Tanni’s athletic career took off .In 1984,when she was 15,she pulled off a

surpaise victort in the 100 metres at the Junior NationalWheelchair Games. In 1988 ,Tanni went to her first ParalympicGames in Scoul.She bronze in the 400 metres.Even greater success followed at the 1992 Barcelona.Paralympics.Tanni won gold in the 100,200,400 and 800 metres relay,setting two world records in the proceas.In the same year she achicved the first of her six London Wheelchair Marathon victories. Tanni’s enduring success has been part motivation(动机),part preparation. “The training I do that enable me to be a good sprinter(短跑运动员) enable me to be good at a marathon too. I train 50 weeks of the year and that keeps me prepared for whatever distance I went to race …I am still competing at a very high level,but as I get oider things get harder and I went to retire before I fall apart. ” Indeed Tanni retired finally after the Visa Paralympic World Cup in 2007. Her wish is to coach young athletes for Beijing 2008 Olympic Gammes. In spite of ups and downs,she never takes her fate lying down.In her splendid life ,she has won an amazing eleven gold medals,four silvers and one bronze in a series of Paralympics---a top lever athletic career covering two decades .She has won the London Wheelchair Marathon six times ,more than any other competitor ,and she has set over thirty woyld records. What advice does she have for young athletes ? “Work hard at your studies ,and then train,train again.” 56.Which of the following sports did Tanni like before thirteen? A. Basketball . B.Swimming . C.Tennis. D.Horse-riding 57.When did Tanni win her first Olympic gold medal? A.In 1984. B.In 1988. C.In 1992. D.In 2007. 58.The underlined word “that’’in the 5 th paragrath refers to_______ . A. fifty weeks'training B. being a good sprinter C. training almost every day D.part motivation and part preparation 59. What's the right order of the events relaterd to Tanny? a.She works as a coach. b.She took up athletics . c.She won four gold medals in Barcelons . d.She competed in her first Paraiympic Games. e.She achieved a victory in her first London Wheelchair Marathun. A. b,d,c,e,a B. a,d,b,c,e C. a,d,c,e,b D. b,d,a,e,c 60. What can we learn form Tanni's success? A. Union is strongth B.Never too late to learn C. Well begun is half done D. No pains , no gains B For years we have been told that encouraging a child's self-respect in important to his or her success in life .But child experts are now learning that too much praise can lead to the opposite effect , Praise-aholic kids who expect it at every turn may become teens who seek the same kind of approval form their friends when asked if they want to go in the backscat of the car . The implication (含义)of saying “You are the prettiest girl in class ,” or talking about the goals she scored but not her overall effort ,is that you love her only when she looks the best ,scores the highest , achieves the most . And this carrics over to the classroom . Social psychologist Carol Dweck ,PhD, tested the effects of overpraise on 400 fifth graders

while she was at Columbia University . She founffffd that kids praised for “trying bard ” did better on tests and were more likely to take on difficult assigurnents than those praised for being “smart ”. Praising attributes (品质) or abilities makes a feles promise that anocess will come to you because you .have that quality , and it devoulues effort , so children are afrail to take on challenges ,”says Deeck ,now at Stanford University . “They figure they'd better quit while they' re ahead .” 61. The underlined words “Praise –abolic kids” refer to kids who are . A. tired of being praised B. worthy of being praised C. very proud of being praised D. extremely fond of being praised 62. The author queted (引用) Dr. Dweek's words in the last paragraph in order to make the article . A. better-keown B. better-organized C. more persuasive D. more interesting . 63. We can infer from the passage that A. praise for efforts sbould be more encouraged B. praise for results works better than praise for efforts C. praising a child's achievements benefits his or her success in life D. praising a child'sabilities him or her to take on challenges C We have deaigned all our bank cards to make your life easier . How to use your NatWest Servicecard . As a Switch card , it lets you par for all sorts of goods and services , wherever you see the Switch logo . The money comes straight out of your account, so you can spend as much as you like as long as you have enough money ( or an agreed overdraft (透支) to cover it . It is also a cheque guarantee (担保 ) for up to the amount ahown on the card . And it gives you free access to your money from over 31,000 each machines across the UK. How to use your NatWest Cashcard You can use your Cashcard as a Sulo card to pay for goods and services wherever you see the Solo logo . It can also give you access to your account and your cash from over 31,000 cash machines nationwide . You can spend or withdraw (提取 ) what you have in you account , or as much as your agreed overdraft limit . Using your cards abroad You can also use your Servicecard and Cashcard when you're abroad . You can witludraw cash machines and pay for goods and services wherever you acc the Cirrus or Macatro logo displayed . We take a commission charge (手续费 ) of 2.25% of cash withdrawal you make ( up to &4 ) and a commission . Charge of 75 pence every time you use Maestro to pay for goods or services. We also apply a foreign-exchange transaction fee of 2.65%. How to use your Nat West Credit Card With your credit card you can do the following: * Pay for goods and services and enjoy up to 56 days interest-free credit. * Pay in over 24 million shops worldwide that display the Mastercard or Viss logos. * Collect one AIR MILE for every £20 of spending that appears on your statement(结算单).

(This does not include foreign currency or traveller’s cheques bought,interest and other charges.) . 64.If you carry the Servicecard or the Casheard , A.you can use it to guarantee things as you wish B.you can draw your money from cash machines conveniently C.you can spend as much money as you like without a limit D.you have to pay some extra money when you pay for services in the UK 65.If you withdraw £200 from a cash machine abroad,you will be charged . A.£4 B.£4.5 C.£5.25 D.£5.3 66.Which of the following is TRUE about using your NatWest Credit Card? A.You have to pay back with interest within 56 days. B.You will be charged some interest beyond two months. C.You can use the card in any shop across the world. D.You will gain one air mile if you spend £20 on traveller’s cheques. 67.The purpose of the passage is to show you how to . A.play your cards right B.use your cards abroad C.draw cash with your cards D.pay for goods with your cards D The global energy crisis is approaching. What can we do? Here are some steps you can take. Cooling puts the greatest stress on your summer energy bill and the power grid(电网). Just as a tune-up for your car can improve your gas mileage, a yearly tune-up your heating and cooling system can improve efficiency and comfort. Clean or replace filters monthly or as needed. For central air conditioning systems and room sir conditioners, look for the ENERGY STAR, the federal government’s symbol for energy efficiency. For central air, purchase the system with the highest possible Seasonal Energy Efficiency Ratio(SEER). Use energy-efficient ceiling fans either alone or with air conditioning Ceiling fans do a great job of circulating air. When used with air conditioning, fans allow you to raise the thermostat(恒 温器)and cut costs. Ceiling fans cool people, not rooms, so before you leave, turn off the ceiling fan. Let a programmable ibermostat “remember for you”to automatically adjust the indoor climate with your daily and weekend patterns to reduce cooling bills by up to 10 percent. You can come home to a comfortable house without wasting energy and cresting pollution all day while you are at work. Try to make your home airtight enough to increase your comfort, make your home quieter and cleaner and reduce your cooling costs up to 20 percent. Cut your air conditioning load, and reduce pollution by planting leafy trees around your home and fixing reflective bricks on your roof. Close blinds or shades on south-and west-facing windows during the day, or fix shading equipment to avoid beat build-up. Turn off everything not in use: lights, TVs, computers. And use fluorescent bulbs(荧光灯), which provide bright, warm light while using at least two-thirds less energy, producing 70 percent Jess beat and lasting up to 10 times longer than incandescent bulbs(白炽灯). Drive the car that gets better gas mileage whenever possible if you own more than one vehicle. If you drive 12,500 miles a year, switching 10 percent of your trips from a car that gets 20

miles per gallon to one that gets 30 mpg will save you more than $65 per year. Carpool. The average U.S. commutes(乘车上班族)could save about $260 a year by sharing cars twice a Week with two other people in a car that gets 20.1 mpg—assuming the three passengers share the cost of gas. 68. Acoording to the passage, the thermostat is used to . A.make rooms quieter B.control room tempersture C.turn off the air conditioner D.reduce room air pollution 69. We can conclude from the passage that the author probalily discourages . A.planting leafy trees around your home B.turning off the ceiling fan before you leave your house C.keeping your south-facing windows open during the day D.using fluorescent bulbs instead of incandescent bulbs 70. This passage is mainly about . A.energy-saving tips B.fuel-saving tips C.do it yourself tips D.environment-protecting E A new study has found no evidence that sunscreen, commonly used to reduce the risk of skin caner, actually increases the risk. Researchers from the University of lows based their firdings on a review of 18 earlier studies that looked at the associstion between sunscreen use and melanoms(黑素瘤). They said that they found flaws in studies that had reported associations between sunscreen use and higher risk of melanoma. Most health experts believe that by protecting the skin from the harmful effects of the sun, sunscreen helpsprevent skin cancer, which is increasing in incidence (发生率) faster than any other cancer in the United States. But questions have been raised about sunscreen and whether it may have the opposite effect, perhaps by allowing people to remain exposed to the sun longer without burning. The researchers said that among the problems with some earlier studies is that they often failed to take into account that those people most at risk for skin concer—people with fair skin and freckles (雀斑),for example—are more likely to use sunscreen. As a result, it may appear that sunscreen users get cancer more often. The studies, which generally relied on volunteers to recall their sunscreen use, were also unable to prove how well the products had been applied, said the new study. 72. The underlined word “flaws” in the 2nd paragraph most probably means . A.evidences B.facts C.faults D.failures 73. People with fair skin and freckles . A.seldom use sunscreen B. are more in danger of skin concer C. can be free from the harm of the sun D. often expose themselves to the sun 74. We can learn from the passage that . A. sunscreen users get skin cancer more often B. the volunteers have proved the effect of sunscreen C. the new study was based on the experiences of volunteers D. the number of skin cancer patients is increasing in America 75. Which of the following can be the beat title for this passage?

A. Sunscreen to Prevent Skin Cancer C. Skin Cancer Caused by Sunscreen

B. Sunscreen to Increase Skin Cancer D. Skin Cancer Caused by Freckles

第Ⅱ卷(非选择题共 35 分)
第四部分 写作(共两节,满分 35 分) 第一节 短文改错(共 10 小题:每小题 1 分,满分 10 分) 此题要求改正所给短文中的错误。对标有题号的每一行作出判断;如无错误,在该行右 边横线上画一个勾(√) ;如有错误(每行只有一个错误) ,则按下列情况改正 此行多一个:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉,在该行右边横线上写出该词,并也用斜线(\)划掉。 此行缺一个词:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(^) ,在该行右边写出该加的词。 此行错一个词:在错的词下划一横线,在该行右边横线上写出改正后的词。 注意:原行没有错的不要改。 Dear Ken, I am very exciting to learn that you’re coming to 76.__________ Beijing for the Olympics. Both my parent miss you a 77.__________ Lot. So do our friend, Cathy. August is the best time 78.__________ of the year to visit Beijing, because of there is only 79.__________ a few rain and the westher is neither too hot not too 80.__________ cold. There are so many places I want to take you to 81.__________ after I finish my work like a volunteer. When you come, 82.__________ you can stay with ourselves. My home is about three kilometers 83.__________ far away from the National Stadium,also known as 84.__________ 85.__________ the“Bird’s Nest”,where opening ceremony, will be held. Best regards, Janet

第二节 书面表达(满分 25 分) 阅读下面一则广告,按照要求完成写作任务。 ETL International English Summer Camp Volunteer Wanted EIL was founded in Britain in 1936 with the fundamental aim of international understanding “Learn to live together by living together”. Requirements:Over 16; good knowledge of English; outgoing; working well with children between 7-12 Activities; Language study, outdoor recreation and travel Campers; Students from different countries Camp site; Mount Wuyl, Fujian Time: July 26-August 9 Applleatlan dendliae; July 15,2008 If interested, please e-mail to infoeeiluk. Lrg

[写作内容] 假设你是李华,这则广告引起了你的兴趣,请用英文写一封自荐信。要点如下: 1.对夏令营主题的理解; 2.根据招聘要求自我介绍; 3.参加夏令营的目的。 注意:1.信的开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数; 2.词数 100 左右。 Dear Sir, I’m Li Hua from Fujian.__________________________________________________. I am looking forward to your early reply. Sincerely yours, Li Hua

英语试题参考答案
第一部分 1.B 2.A 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.A 11.C 12.C 13.B 14.B 15.C 16.A 17.B 18.B 19.A 20.C 第二部分 21.A 22.C 23.D 24.B 25.D 26.A 27.B 28.C 29.B 30.A 31.D 32.A 33.C 34.C 35.D 36.B 37.C 38.D 39.A 40.C 41.A 42.B 43.C 44.D 45.B 46.B 47.D 48.A 49.C 50.A 第三部分 56.D 57.C 58.C 59.A 60.D 61.D 62.C 63.A 64.B 65.A 66.B 67.A 68.B 69.C 70.B 71.A 72.C 73.B 74.D 75.A 第四部分 第一节: Dear Ken:

I am very exeiting, to leara that you’re coming to 76.excited Beijing for the Loympics. Both my parent miss you a 77.perents 78.does Lot. So do our friend, Cathy. August is the best time Of the year to visit Beijing, because of there is only 79.of 去掉 80.little A few rain and the weather is neither too hot nor too Cold. There are so many places I want to take you to 81._ √___ 82.as After I finish my work like a volupteet. When you come, 83.us You can say with ourselves. My home is about three kilometers Far Away from the National Stadium, also known as 84.far 去掉 The “Bird’s Nest”, where^ opening ceremony will be held. 85.the Bcst regards, Janet 第二节: One pessible versfon Dear Sir, I’m Li Hua from Fujian, When I was reading the advertiscnent, the aim of this sctivity impressed me greatly. I think it justnictive to learn to live fogether by living together. It is a good opportunity for the only child like me to learn to sharn and work together. There I reecomend myself to you without hesitation. As a boy of 17, I am outgoing, good at English and have expcrience of working well with children aged from 7 to 12. I think it is a kind of win-win activity. For one thing, I can help take care of the children. For anatber thing, I can improve my English, make more friends, and enrich my life during the aummer vacation. I am looking forward to your eady reply. Sincerely yours, Li Hua

今年福建省已经是第五年自主命题了,相对前四年福建省高考英语卷而言, 今年试卷给人或多或少的感觉:大胆创新,不乏“刁” “活” ,难度偏大。

一、单项填空

考查重点
主语从句 从句(3 题) 从句 状语从句 定语从句 时态 情态动词 非谓语动词 词组辨别 词义辨析

(原卷)题号 原卷)
27 28 31 25 24 22、33 29 32

动词(5 题) 动词

名词(1 题) 名词

代词(1 题) 代词 介词(1 题) 介词 形容词(1 题) 形容词 复合结构(1 题) 复合结构 交际用语(1 题) 交际用语 省略句(1 题) 省略句 试题特点: 试题特点:

21 23 26 34 35 30

难度适中,考查面大,语言地道,突出能力,强调实际应用,特别重视动词 和从句的用法(占 53%) ,部分题目学生需要排除思维定势的影响才能选出正确 答案(如 28 题) 。 解题思路: 解题思路: 21. –How do you find your new classmates? – Most of them are kind, but ____ is so good to me as Bruce. A. none B. no one C. every one D. some one 分析: ,而 no one 用来回答“对象” ,原句译 分析:答案 A。none 用来回答“数量” 为“……但没有一个 Bruce 那样对我好” 没有一个像 。 没有一个 22. ______ in the queue for half an hour, the old man suddenly realized he had left the cheque in the car. A. Waiting B. To wait C. Having Waited D. To have waited 分析:答案 C。有明显的先后关系,故要用 ing 的完成式。 分析: 23. A great man shows his greatness _____ the way he treats little men. A. under B. with C. on D. by 分析: 分析:答案 D。by…“通过….的方式” 24. It is usually warm in my hometown in March, but it _____ be rather cold sometimes. A. must B. can C. should D. would 分析: (可能)会” 。 分析:答案 B。can 在这里译为“ 25. So far this year we ______ a fall in house prices by between 5 and 10 percent. A. saw B. see C. had seen D. have seen 分析:答案 D。so far(到现在为止)是现在完成时的标志。 分析: 26. In spite of repeated wrongs done to him, he looks _____ to people greeting him. A. friendly B. lively C. worried D. cold 分析: 分析:答案 A。通过前后句的中文含义不难推出正确答案。 27. _____ is known to us all is that the 2008 Olympic Games will take place in Beijing.

A. It

B. What

C. As

D. Which

分析: 分析:答案 B。主语从句中缺主语,故选 B。 28. Nancy enjoyed herself so much ______ she visited her friends in Sydney last year. A. that B. which C. when D. where 分析: 分析:答案 C。最大的干扰为 A 选项,容易受到 so…that 思维定势的影响。 注意:这里 when 引导的是时间状语从句。 29. _____ a moment and I will go to your rescue. A. Go on B. Hold on C. Move to D. Carry on 分析: 分析:答案 B。hold on 坚持,go on 继续,move to 迁往,carry on 继续开展 30. – Who should be responsible for the accident? – The boss, not the workers. They just carried out the order _____. A. as told B. as are told C. as telling D. as they told 分析: 分析:答案 A。考查省略句,as told=as they were told 31. By nine o’clock, all the Olympic torch bearers had reached the top of Mount Qomolangma, ____ appeared a rare rainbow soon. A. of which B. on which C. from which D. above which 分析: 分析:答案 D。考查非限制性定语从句的介词+which 的用法,原句可还原 成…a rare rainbow appeared above … 32. What’s the _____ of having a public open space where you can’t eat, drink or even simply hang out for a while? A. sense B. matter C. case D. opinion 分析: 。 分析:答案 A。名词辨析,sense 在这里译为“意义、意思” 33. – Can those ____ at the back of the classroom hear me? – No problem. A. seat B. sit C. seated D. sat 分析: ,修饰 those 分析:答案 C。seated 在这里用作后置定语(=sitting) 34. You have no idea how she finished the relay race ____ her foot wounded so much. A. for B. when C. with D. while 分析: 分析:答案 C。with+名词+adj.复合结构用作状语,如选干扰项 B 或 D,原句 则需改成 when/while her foot was wounded so much。 35. – Would you like to join us in the game? –_____, for I have something important to attend to. A. I will B. I’d love to C. I won’t D. I’m afraid not 分析: 分析:答案 D。交际用语,通过前后呼应可以得出答案。 复习策略: 复习策略: 1.重点研究近三年高考试题,分析考点,重视归纳,努力探寻考试的发展 方向;

2.整理“错题集” ,梳理已学过的语法,以动词、从句的复习为抓手,注重 在语境中培养综合语言运用能力; 3.复习备考中要夯实基础,切勿贪多求全,注意收集典型例题; 4.要排除思维定势的影响,注意联系前后句、上下文,做到瞻前顾后,从 容不迫。

二、完形填空
近三年福建省高考卷完形填空词类分布 年份 2006 福建卷 2007 福建卷 2008 福建卷 名词 4 6 5 动词 9 8 7 形容词 2 1 3 副词 2 2 2 连词 1 1 1 代词 0 1 1 介词 2 1 1

试题特点: 试题特点: 今年一改近年各省常见的故事性比较强(夹叙夹议)的命题方式,而摘选了 一篇哲理性较强的议论文,由于考生对此类材料不是很熟悉,故本大题成为本份 试卷的得分“灾区” 。 动词、名词仍然是考查的重点,形容词和副词也占了较大的比例。复合句增 多,句子结构复杂化,逻辑性加强,突出语篇领悟。 解题思路: 解题思路: The position of children in American family and society is no longer what is used to be. The 36 family in colonial(殖民时期的)North America was mainly concerned with survival and 37 that, its own economic prosperity. Thus, children were 38 in terms of their productivity(生产能力), and they played the role of producer quite early. 39 they fulfilled this role, their position in the family was one of subordination(附属). 36. A. poor 37. A. except 38. A. supported 39. A. Until B. ordinary B. for B. received B. After C. happy C. beyond C. encouraged C. Although D. wealthy D. through D. valued D. When

分析: 分析:36B 只要通过上下文的阅读就不难看出是“普通”家庭 ,A 37C beyond“除了……之外” 选项干扰较大 38D value“重视、评价” (in terms of 依据…(来评价) )

39A 结合下一段 46 选项所在的句子可以排除其他三个选项 With the 40 of the society, the position of children in the family and in the society became more important. In the complex and technological society 41 the United Stated has become, each 42 must fulfill a number of personal and occupational 43 and be in contact with many other members. 44 , viewing children as necessary members of society means that they are 45 more as people in their own right than as those of subordination. This acceptance of children as 46 participants in the family is reflected in various laws 47 the rights of children and in the social and public welfare programs. 40. A. movement 41. A. that 42. A. parent 43. A. purposes 44. A. Besides 45. A. admired 46. A. willing B. achievement B. where B. member B. promises B. However B. regarded B. equal C. development C. when C. family C. roles C. Instead C. made C. similar D. requirement D. what D. relative D. tasks D. Therefore D. respected D. common

47. A. enjoying B. preventing C. considering D. protecting 分析: 分析:40C with the development of “随着......的发展” 41A 考查定语从句(that 指代 society,充当从句的表语) 42B 根据句意及下一行的…contact with many other members 可知 43C 根据第一段中的…they fulfilled this role 不难得出 44D “因此” ,表因果关系 45B be regarded as“被看作……” 46B 词意辨析,equal“平等的” 47D protect the rights of“保护……的权利” This new 48 of children and the frequent contact between the members of society has also 49 an increasing interest in child-raising techniques. People today spend much time 50 the proper way to 51 children. 48. A. view B. faith C. world D. study 49. A. led in 50. A. seeking 51. A. nurse B. brought in B. making B. praise C. resulted in C. fighting C. understand D. taken in D. working D. raise

分析: 分析:48A view“看法、观点” 49C result in=lead to“导致” ,bring in“引进” ,take in“吸收” 50A seek the way“寻求方法” 51D 根据前一句子就可得出 Nowadays, the socialization of the child in the United States is a 52 transaction(事务) between parent and child 53 a one-way, parent-to-child training

54 . As a consequence, socializing children and 55 with them over a long period of time is for parents a mixture of pleasure, satisfaction, and problems. 52. A. one-sided B. many-sided C. round-way D. two-way 53. A. more than B. rather than C. better than D. less than 54. A. manner B. method C. program D. guide 55. A. talking B. living C. playing D. discussing 分析: 分析:52D 根据下一行的“…a one-way”就可推出 53B rather than“而不是” 54C 参考第二段最后一个句子及综合全文意思选出 program(计划) 55B live with“与…相处/生活” 复习策略: 复习策略: 1.专项训练时要注重英文材料的体裁多样性、题材广泛性,培养语篇意识 和逻辑思维能力; 2.在限时训练中要善于抓文章中心,培养“一读、二看、三推理、四通读” 的答题习惯; 3.平常的训练要克服“求快”心理,必要的时候要学会“放弃” (前面的答 案可能在后面的句子/段落中有所提示/暗示,选择了暂时的放弃往往会有柳暗花 明的结果) 。

三、阅读理解
近三年福建省高考卷阅读量和读速比较 年份 2006 福建卷 2007 福建卷 2008 福建卷 试题特点: 试题特点: 今年的试题明显的对学生的阅读速度要求高了很多, 重点考查学生处理及加 工信息的能力。所选材料更具教育性和思想性,试题体现了生活化和实用性,在 一定程度上反映出与新课改接轨的趋势。 解题思路: 解题思路: A After the Summer Olympics are over, when all the athletics have gone home and the television audience has switched off, another group of athletics and fans will arrive at the host city, and another competition will begin. These are the Paralympics, the games for athletes with a disability. But in Beijing in 2008, for the first time, one 短文词数 1282 1321 1571 选项词数 614 647 700 总词数 1896 1968 2271 参考时间 40m 40m 40m 读速 49.9w/pm 49.2w/pm 56.7w/pm

of the greatest paralympics will not be taking part. She is a British athlete by the name of Tanni Grey-Thormpson. Born with spine bifida (脊椎裂) which left her paralysed from the waist down. Tanni used a wheelchair from the age of 7. At first, she was not keen on sport, apart from horse-riding, which gave her a sense of freedom. But in her teens, she started taking sports more seriously. She tried swimming, basketball and tennis. Eventually she found athletics, and never looked back. Indeed, Tanni’s athletic career took off. In 1984, when she was 15, she pulled off a surprise victory in the 100 metres at the Junior National Wheelchair Games. In 1998, Tanni went to her first Paralympic Games in Seoul. She won bronze in the 400 metres. Even greater success followed at the 1992 Barcelona Paralympics. Tanni won gold in the 100, 200, 400 and 800 metres relay, setting two world records in the process. In the same year she achieved the first of her six London Wheelchair Marathon victories. Tanni’s enduring success had been part motivation(动机), part preparation, “The training I do that enables me to be a good sprinter(短跑运动员) enables me to be good at a marathon too. I train 50 weeks of the year and that keeps me prepared for whatever distance I want to see…. I am still competing at a very high lever, but as I get older things get harder and I want to retire before I fall apart.” Indeed Tanni retired finally after the Visa Paralympic World Cup in 2007. Her wish is to coach young athletes for Beijing 2008 Olympic Games. In spite of ups and downs, she never take her fate lying down. In her splendid life, she has won an amazing eleven gold medals, four silvers and one bronze in series of Paralympics-a top level athletic career covering two decades. She has won the London Wheelchair Marathon six times, more than any other competitor, and she has set over thirty world records. What advice does she have for young athletes? “Work hard at your studies, and then train, train and train again.” 分析: 分析:这是一篇有关残疾运动员个人励志的文章,故事性较强,对学生个人 成长有一定的鞭策作用。 56. Which of the following sports did Tanni like before thirteen? A. Basketball B. Swimming. C. Tennis. D. Horse-riding. 细节理解题。 根据第二段中 At first, she was not keen on sport, 正确答案为 D。 。 apart from horse-riding, which gave her a sense of freedom.一句中“be (not)keen on(不喜欢)…”“apart from(除了…..之外)”就可得出正确答案。 、 57. When did Tanni win her first Olympic gold medal? A. In 1984. B. In 1988. C. In 1992. D. In 2007. 细节理解题。 结合第四段中 Even greater success followed at the 正确答案为 C。 。

1992 Barcelona Paralympics. Tanni won gold in the 100, 200, 400 and 800 metres relay,… 可以推出正确答案。 58. The underlined word “that” in the 5th paragraph refers to _______. A. fifty weeks’ training B. being a good sprinter C. training almost every day D. part motivation and part preparation 细节理解题。 误选 A 选项的学生只单纯看到了前面的 train “I 正确答案为 C。 。 50 weeks of the year that…” ,他们没有联系前两句“The training I do that enables me…” ,由于断章取义而导致丢分。 59. What’s the right order of the events related to Tanni? a. She works as a coach. b. She took up athletics. c. She won four gold medals in Barcelona. d. She competed in her first Paralympic Games. e. She achieved a victory in her first London Wheelchair Marathon. A. b, d, c, e a B. a, d, b, c ,e C. A,d,c,e,b D. b.d.a.e.c 解答本题只要用代入淘汰法就行, 很显然 She works as a coach. 正确答案为 A。 。 是最后才发生的事情,故 a 小点只能排最后。 60. What can we learn from Tanni’s success? A. Union is strength. B. Never too late to learn. C. Well begun is half done. D. No pains, no gains. 正确答案为 D。该题为主旨概括题,读懂整篇文章就不难得出正确答案。 。 B For years we have been told that encouraging a child’s self-respect is important to his or her success in life. But child experts are now learning that too much praise can lead to the opposite effect. Praise-aholic kids who expect it at every turn may become teens who seek to same kind of approval from friends when asked if they want to go in the backseat of the car. The implication(含义) of saying “You are the prettiest girl in class,” or talking about the goals she scored but not her overall effort, is that you love her only when she looks the best, scores the highest, achieves the most. And this carries over to the classroom. Social psychologist Carrol Dweck, PhD, tested the effects of overpraise on 400 fifth graders while she was at Columbia University. She found that kids praised for “trying hard” did better on testes and were more likely to take on difficult assignments than those praised for being “smart”. “Praising attributes(品质) or abilities makes a false promise that success will come to you because you have that quality, and it devalues effort, so children are

afraid to take on challenges, ” says Dweck, now at Stanford University, “They figure they’d better quit while they’re ahead.” 61. The underlined words “Praise-aholic kids” refers to kids who are ______. A. tired of being praised B. worthy of being praised C. very proud of being praised D. extremely fond of being praised 正确答案为 D。推理判断兼主旨概括,在通读全篇文章的情况下还要排除 C 。 选项的干扰。 62. The author quoted(引用) Dr. Dweck’s words in the last paragraph in order to make the article _____. A. better-known B. better-organized C. more persuasive D. more interesting 正确答案为 C。推理判断题,根据构词法推出 persuade 与 persuasive 为同根 。 词,其中文含义不言自喻。 63. We can infer from the passage that _____. A. praise for efforts should be more encouraged B. praise for results works better than praise for efforts C. praising a child’s achievements benefits his or her success in life D. praising a child’s abilities encourage him or her to take on challenges 正确答案为 A。结合第三段可以得出正确答案。 。 C We have designed all our bank cards to make your life easier. How to use your NatWest Servicecard As a Switch card, it lets you pay for all sports of goods and services, whenever you see the Switch logo. The money comes straight out of your account, so you can spend as much as you like as long as you have enough money (or an agreed overdraft(透 支) )to cover it. It is also a cheque guarantee(担保) card for up to the amount shown on the card. And it gives you free access to your money from over 31,000 cash machines across the UK. How to use your NatWest Cashcard You can use your Cashcard as a Solo card to pay for goods and services wherever you see the Solo logo. It can also give you access to your account and your cash from over 31,000 cash machines nationwide. You can spend or withdraw(提取) what you have in your account, or as much as your agreed overdraft limit. Using your card abroad You can also use your Servicecard and Cashcard when you’re abroad. You can withdraw cash at cash machines and pay for goods and services wherever you see the Cirrus or Maestro logo displayed. We take a commission charge(手续费) of 2.25% of each cash withdrawal you make (up to £4) and a commission charge of 75 pence every time you use Maestro to pay

for goods or services. We also apply a foreign-exchange transaction fee of 2.62%. How to use your NatWest Credit Card With your credit card you can do the following: Pay for goods and services and enjoy up to 56 days’ interest-free credit. Pay in over 24 million shops worldwide that display the Mastercard or Visa logo. Collect one AIR MILE for every £20 of spending that appears on your statement(结 算单). (This does not include foreign currency or traveler’s cheques bought, interest and other charges.) 64. If you carry the Servicecard or the Cashcard, _______. A. you can use it to guarantee things as you wish B. you can draw your money from cash machines conveniently C. you can spend as much money as you like without a limit D. you have to pay some extra money when you pay for services in the UK 细节理解题。 综合第三段最后一句 And it gives you free access 正确答案为 B。 。 to your money from over 31,000 cash machines across the UK.和第五段第二句 It can also give you access to your account and your cash from over 31,000 cash machines nationwide.可以得出正确答案。 65. If you withdraw £200 from a cash machine abroad, you will be charged ______. A. £4 B. £4.5 C. £5.25 D. £5.3 正确答案为 A。细节理解题。误选 B 项的同学没有看懂原文中的(up to £4) 。 “上限 4 英镑” 。 66. Which of the following is TRUE about using your NatWest Credit Card? A. You have to pay back with interest within 56 days. B. You will be charged some interest beyond two months. C. You can use the card in any shop across the world. D. You will gain one air mile if you spend £20 on traveller’s cheques. 细节理解题。 根据…and enjoy up to 56 days’ interest-free credit. 正确答案为 B。 。 一句可知:可享有 56 天的免息使用,超出两个月自然要支付利息了。 67. The purpose of the passage is to show you how to ______. A. play your cards right B. use your cards abroad C. draw cash with your cards D. pay for goods with your cards 正确答案为 A。 主旨概括题,整篇文章都是讲各种 card 的使用(这里的 。 play=use,不要误解为打扑克牌)。 D The global energy crisis is approaching. What can we do? Here are some steps you can take.

Cooling puts the greatest stress on your summer energy bill and the power grid(电 网). Just as a tune-up for your car can improve your gas mileage, a yearly tune-up of your heating and cooling system can improve efficiency and comfort. Clean or replaces filters monthly or as needed. For central air conditioning systems and room air conditioners, look for the ENERGY STAR, the federal government’s symbol for energy efficiency. For central air, purchase the system with the highest possible Seasonal Energy Efficiency Ratio. (SEER) Use energy-efficient ceiling fans either alone or with air conditioning. Ceiling fans do a great job of circulating air. When used with air conditioning, fans allow you to raise the thermostat(恒温器) and cut costs. Ceiling fans cool people, not rooms, so before you leave, turn off the ceiling fan. Let a programmable thermostat “remember for you” to automatically adjust the indoor climate with your daily and weekend patterns to reduce cooling bills by up to 10 percent. You can come home to a comfortable house without wasting energy and creating pollution all day while you are at work. Try to make your home airtight enough to increase your comfort, make your home quieter and cleaner and reduce your cooling costs up to 20 percent. Cut your air conditioning load, and reduce pollution by planting leafy trees around your home and fixing reflective bricks on your roof. Close blinds or shades on south-and west-facing windows during the day, or fix shading equipment to avoid heat build-up. Turn off everything not in use: lights, TVs, computers. And use fluorescent bulbs(荧光灯), which provide bright, warm light while using at least two-thirds less energy, producing 70 percent less heat and lasting up to 10 times longer than incandescent bulbs(白炽灯). Drive the car that gets better gas mileage whenever possible if you own more than one vehicle. If you drive 12,500 miles a year, switching 10 percent of your trips from a car that gets 20 miles per gallon to one that gets 30 mpg will save you more than £65 per year. Carpool. The average U.S. commuter(乘车上班族) could save about £260 a year by sharing cars twice a week with two people in a car that gets 20.1 mpg---assuming the three passengers share the cost of gas. 68. According to the passage, the thermostat is used to . A. make rooms quieter B. control room temperature C. turn off the air conditioner D. reduce room air pollution 正确答案为 B。细节理解题。根据第五段第一句…automatically adjust the 。 indoor climate with…可以得知 the thermostat 是用来自动调节室内温度的。

69. We can conclude from the passage that the author probably discourages A. planting leafy trees around your home B. turning off the ceiling fan before you leave your house C. keeping your south-facing windows open during the day D. using fluorescent bulbs instead of incandescent bulbs

.

正确答案为 C。细节理解题。根据第八段 Close blinds or shades on south-and 。 west-facing windows during the day…一句可以判断 C 选项为错误做法,而其他三 个选项文中都认为是正确做法。 70. According to the passage, you can save fuel by . A. using energy-efficient ceiling fans B. sharing cars with others on workdays C. turning off everything not in use D. reducing 10% of your car trips every year 正确答案为 B。细节理解题。要注意审题,本题问的是 save fuel。 。 71. This passage is mainly about . A. energy-saving tips B. fuel-saving tips C. do-it-yourself tips D. environment-protecting tips 正确答案为 A。主旨概括题。通篇讲的是 save energy,而 save fuel 仅仅只是 。 其中的一部分。 E A new study has found no evidence that sunscreen, commonly used to reduce the risk of skin cancer, actually increase the risk. Researchers from the University of Iowa based their findings on a review of 18 earlier studies that looked at the association between sunscreen use and melanoma (黑 素瘤). They said that they found flaws in studies that had reported associations between sunscreen use and higher risk of melanoma. Most health experts believe that by protecting the skin from the harmful effects of the sun, sunscreen helps prevent skin cancer, which is increasing in incidence (发生率) faster than any other cancer in the United States. But questions has been raised about sunscreen and whether it may has opposite effect, perhaps by allowing people to remain exposed to the sun longer without burning. The researchers said that among the problems with some earlier studies is that they often failed to take into account that those people most at risk for skin cancer--people with fair skin and freckles (雀斑), for example--- are more likely to use sunscreen. As a result, it may appear that sunscreen users get cancer more often. The studies, which generally relied on volunteers to recall their sunscreen use, were also unable to prove how well the products had been applied, said the new study. . 72. The underlined word “flaws” in the 2nd paragraph most probably means

A. evidence

B. facts

C. faults

D. failures

正确答案为 C。细节理解题。文章第一段就开门见山指出:到目前为止还没 。 证据表明 sunscreen 会增加 skin cancer 的几率,接下来的段落也解释了使用 sunscreen 跟 skin cancer 没有必然的联系,故排除 A、B 选项。 73. People with fair skin and freckles . A. seldom use sunscreen B. are more in danger of skin cancer C. can be free from the harm of the sun D. often expose themselves to the sun 正确答案为 B。细节理解题。根据第五段中的…that those people most at risk 。 for skin cancer--- people with fair skin and freckles (雀斑),…可以找到正确答案。 74. We can learn from the passage that . A. sunscreen users get skin cancer more often B. the volunteers have proved the effect of sunscreen C. the new study was based on the experiences of volunteers D. the number of skin cancer patients is increasing in America 正确答案为 D。 细节理解题。根据第三段中的…,which is increasing in 。 incidence (发生率) faster than any other cancer in the United States.可以获取正确信 息。 75. Which of the following can be the title for this passage? A. Sunscreen to Prevent Skin Cancer B. Sunscreen to Increase Skin Cancer C. Skin Cancer Caused by Sunscreen D. Skin Cancer Caused by Freckles 正确答案为 A。主旨概括题。读完全文可知:sunscreen 有助于防癌。 。 复习策略: 复习策略: 1.每日坚持课外阅读 3-5 篇文章,激发阅读兴趣,注意阅读材料题材与体 裁的多样性,关注不同领域知识的相互渗透。 2.要养成良好的阅读习惯,不要点读,减少回读,学会并运用跳读与扫读 技巧快速获取关键信息,特别要善于对文章作者的态度与观点进行合理的推断。 3.加强对英语句式的研究,特别是长句分析,分清主干结构,这是一个阅 读基本功。

四、短文改错
近三年福建省高考卷短文改错题考点分布 项目 年份 2006 年 2007 年 动词(含时态语 代 名 词 1 1 介 词 1 1 冠 词 1 1 形容 词和 副词 2 2 态、情态动词、 词 非谓语等) 3 2 0 1 连 词 1 1 正 确 1 1

2008 年 试题特点: 试题特点:

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

今年的短文改错难度适中,其中 76、77、79、80、82、85 算是基本送分题, 78、83 稍微要转个弯,84 很多同学反映较难,其实(far) away from 的用法在 初中阶段就已经很经常使用了:far 不与具体数字连用。

复习策略: 复习策略: 1.遵循改错“三部曲” ①略读查错;②细读纠错;③复读改错; : 2.通读全文时应坚持以 “句子” 为最小理解单位, 具体改错时应坚持以 “行” 为最小单位; 3.关注考查热点:①一致关系(主谓一致、时态/语态一致、指代一致等) ; ②连接用词(常见的有并列、转折、选择、递进、让步等) ;③非谓语动词(不 定式、分词及动名词) ;④冠词使用;⑤名词单复数;⑥词语搭配(介词、副词 的固定搭配) ;⑦词性转换;⑧行文逻辑

五、书面表达
阅读下面一则广告,按照要求完成写作任务。 EIL International English Summer Camp Volunteer Wanted EIL was founded in Britain in 1936 with the fundamental aim of international understanding “Learn to live together by living together”. Requirements: Over 16; good knowledge of English; outgoing; working well with children between 7-12 Activities: Language study, outdoor recreation and travel Campers: Students from different countries Camp site: Mount Wuyi, Fujian Time: July 26-August 9 Application deadline: July 15. 2008 If interested, please e-mail to info@eiuk.org [写作内容] 假设你是李华,这则广告引起了你的兴趣,请用英文写一封自荐信。要求如下: 1.对夏令营主题的理解; 2.根据招聘要求自我介绍; 3.参加夏令营的目的。 注意:1. 信的开头和结尾已为你写好,不计入总词数; 2.词数 100 左右。 Dear sir, I’ m Li Hua from Fujian._______________________________________________.

I am looking forward to your early reply. Sincerely yours, Li Hua 试题特点: 试题特点: 这是一道半开放的作文题,要求根据广告写一封自荐信。往年的试题往往有 较多的中文提示,考生可根据材料进行语言组织,最后翻译成文。今年的半开放 式作文要求考生自我组织文字,有较大的自我发挥余地,不仅要求观点正确、论 述合情合理,文章层次还要清晰,语言要精炼,行文要准确易懂。 复习策略: 复习策略: 1.平时要坚持背诵一些高考真题的优秀范文,有意识地学习、记忆范文当 中常用的短语、重点句型,模仿范文关联词以及复合句的使用。 2.强化基本句型和常用句型的训练,熟悉各种文体的结构和段落层次的写 作方法,学会使用高级词汇及复杂句式。 3.写作秘诀:①先读提示,弄清要点与格式;②时态、语态要当心,前后 呼应要一致;③句子结构要搭配,语言习惯莫违背;④文章写好要细看,点滴错 误不放过。


相关文档

2009年高考英语试题及答案(福建卷)
2011福建高考英语试题及答案
2012年福建高考英语试题及答案.doc
2013福建高考英语试题及答案
2012年福建高考英语试题及答案
2012福建高考英语试题及答案
2008年高考英语试题及答案(福建卷)
2008年福建高考英语试卷
2005年高考英语试题及答案(福建)
2008年高考英语试题及答案(福建卷)
电脑版